79, Miltons Crescent, GU7 2NT
79 Miltons Crescent is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Godalming. It sold for £434,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
£434,000 on Aug 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 79, Miltons Crescent.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,382 per square metre (£593 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,795 per square metre (£724 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £434,000 £6,382 £530,053 £7,795 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £530,053. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Godalming are now selling for between £5,030 and £6,310 per square metre (£467 and £586 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £342,000 and £429,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 324 square metres (3,488 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 79 Miltons Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/01/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 79 Miltons Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2019 WA/2019/0103
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 79, Miltons Crescent, Godalming, Surrey,
- Description:
- Erection of single storey extensions porch and integral garage following demolition of existing detached garage.
- Summary:
- 02 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.