Beechcroft, Main Road, TF9 4AT
Beechcroft Main Road is a 115 m² detached home in Loggerheads. It sold for £330,250 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
£330,250 on Aug 2018
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,871 per square metre (£267 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,692 per square metre (£343 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £330,250 £2,872 £424,608 £3,692 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £424,608. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Loggerheads are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,310 per square metre (£244 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £302,000 and £381,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,452 square metres (15,629 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Beechcroft Main Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2020) for Beechcroft Main Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- Summary:
- 16 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.