20, Ravenhurst Road, B17 9SD
20 Ravenhurst Road is a 84 m² terraced home in Harborne. It sold for £245,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2018 £245,000 7.5% 5.9% Dec 2013 £177,000 -2.4% -5.0% Oct 2007 £205,000 5.0% 2.6% Aug 2004 £175,500 14.1% 12.4% Feb 2000 £97,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Ravenhurst Road.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,916 per square metre (£271 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,318 per square metre (£308 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £245,000 £2,917 £278,750 £3,318 Dec 2013 £177,000 £2,107 £270,107 £3,216 Oct 2007 £205,000 £2,440 £329,320 £3,920 Aug 2004 £175,500 £2,089 £308,492 £3,673 Feb 2000 £97,000 £1,155 £361,410 £4,302 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £278,750. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harborne are now selling for between £2,940 and £4,450 per square metre (£273 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £247,000 and £374,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Ravenhurst Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/02/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Ravenhurst Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2023 2022/08451/PA
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 20 Ravenhurst Road Harborne Birmingham
- Description:
- Application for a Lawful Development Certificate for a proposed single storey rear extension.
- Planning ref:
- May 2022 2022/03592/PA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 20 Ravenhurst Road Harborne Birmingham
- Description:
- Erection of single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 29 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: