7, Alexandra Lane, WF4 4FA
7 Alexandra Lane is a 93 m² detached home in Netherton. It sold for £259,995 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
£259,995 on Sep 2018
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,795 per square metre (£260 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,569 per square metre (£332 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £259,995 £2,796 £331,879 £3,569 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £331,879. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Netherton are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,280 per square metre (£220 and £304 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £305,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 274 square metres (2,949 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- March 2023 2022/94125
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 7, Alexandra Lane, Flockton, Huddersfield,
- Description:
- Alterations to form 2nd floor accommodation
- Planning ref:
- December 2022 2022/93237
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 7, Alexandra Lane, Flockton, Huddersfield,
- Description:
- Erection of front and rear dormers to form 2nd floor, installation of Juliet balcony to side, velux windows to front and rear and garage conversion to form garden room with associated alterations
- Summary:
- 21 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.