6, Sevenacres, PE2 5XH
6 Sevenacres is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Orton Goldhay. It sold for £165,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
£165,000 on Jun 2018
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,426 per square metre (£225 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,048 per square metre (£283 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £165,000 £2,426 £207,295 £3,048 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,295. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Orton Goldhay are now selling for between £1,920 and £3,170 per square metre (£178 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £131,000 and £216,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 263 square metres (2,831 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Sevenacres. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/01/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Sevenacres.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2019 18/02041/HHFUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 6 Sevenacres Orton Brimbles Peterborough
- Description:
- Two storey front extension and single storey side extension
- Summary:
- 06 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.