95, Hoskins Lane, TS4 3GL
95 Hoskins Lane is a 75 m² terraced home in Middlesbrough. It sold for £124,750 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2018 £124,750 * -3.0% -4.6% Nov 2014 £139,950 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 95, Hoskins Lane.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,663 per square metre (£154 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,468 per square metre (£229 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £124,750 £1,663 £185,106 £2,468 Nov 2014 £139,950 £1,866 £181,320 £2,418 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £185,106. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £1,220 and £2,120 per square metre (£113 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £92,000 and £159,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- CE222959
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 95 Hoskins Lane, Middlesbrough
- Owner
-
LAURANT PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED
(Company reference number: 1195507)
Proprietor address: 95 Hoskins Lane, Middlesbrough TS4 3GL, 3b Lockheed Court, Preston Farm Industrial Estate, Stockton-On-Tees TS18 3SH
Price paid on title: £124,750
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 28 Sep 2018
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 95 Hoskins Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/06/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 95 Hoskins Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.