Property data
Sale history
£247,000 on Aug 2018
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Heckfield Green.

Floorplan 31
View floorplan
Internal area
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,421 per square metre (£225 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,823 per square metre (£262 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2018 £247,000 £2,422 £287,986 £2,823

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £287,986. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stradbroke are now selling for between £2,890 and £3,780 per square metre (£268 and £351 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £295,000 and £386,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
244 square metres (2,626 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 31 Heckfield Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/02/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Heckfield Green.

Photos for 31 Heckfield Green
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.