53, Weybridge, TF7 5QA
53 Weybridge is a 78 m² terraced home in Madeley. It sold for £83,000 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2018 £83,000 * 3.0% 0.8% Nov 2003 £53,500 10.3% 8.4% Apr 1995 £23,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,064 per square metre (£99 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,495 per square metre (£139 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £83,000 £1,064 £116,631 £1,495 Nov 2003 £53,500 £686 £118,930 £1,525 Apr 1995 £23,000 £295 £128,221 £1,644 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £116,631. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Madeley are now selling for between £1,350 and £2,560 per square metre (£125 and £237 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £105,000 and £200,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- SL84465
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 53 Weybridge, Telford
- Owner
-
KSHD PROPERTY LIMITED
(Company reference number: 10765476)
Proprietor address: 157 Whitton Dene, Whitton, Hounslow TW3 2JX
Price paid on title: £83,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 18 Oct 2018
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 53 Weybridge. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/06/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 53 Weybridge.