42, Milars Field, SY10 9PU
42 Milars Field is a 123 m² terraced home in Morda. It sold for £184,000 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2018 £184,000 1.9% 0.2% Sep 2011 £163,158 na na - Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,495 per square metre (£139 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,998 per square metre (£186 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £184,000 £1,496 £245,803 £1,998 Sep 2011 £163,158 £1,326 £213,182 £1,733 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £245,803. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Morda are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,310 per square metre (£228 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £303,000 and £407,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 42 Milars Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/10/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 42 Milars Field.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 07 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: