6, Copse Close, BS24 9NU
6 Copse Close is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Weston-Super-Mare. It sold for £199,950 in Feb 2018.
- Sale history
-
£199,950 on Feb 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Copse Close.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,702 per square metre (£251 per square foot) in Feb 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,443 per square metre (£320 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2018 £199,950 £2,702 £254,766 £3,443 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £254,766. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weston-Super-Mare are now selling for between £2,890 and £3,760 per square metre (£268 and £349 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £214,000 and £278,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 315 square metres (3,391 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Copse Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/08/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Copse Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.