97, Ledgers Road, SL1 2RQ
97 Ledgers Road is a 66 m² terraced home in Slough. It sold for £286,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2018 £286,000 5.0% 2.7% Mar 2007 £165,000 4.7% 2.7% Nov 2002 £134,950 20.2% 18.5% Apr 2001 £101,000 23.8% 22.1% Sep 1999 £72,500 10.7% 8.4% Nov 1995 £49,000 52.2% 49.6% Apr 1995 £38,000 na na - Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,333 per square metre (£403 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,839 per square metre (£450 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £286,000 £4,333 £319,350 £4,839 Mar 2007 £165,000 £2,500 £319,001 £4,833 Nov 2002 £134,950 £2,045 £346,109 £5,244 Apr 2001 £101,000 £1,530 £327,930 £4,969 Sep 1999 £72,500 £1,098 £304,345 £4,611 Nov 1995 £49,000 £742 £335,181 £5,078 Apr 1995 £38,000 £576 £207,504 £3,144 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £319,350. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £3,610 and £4,660 per square metre (£335 and £432 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £238,000 and £308,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 97 Ledgers Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/10/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2018) for 97 Ledgers Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: