32, Edencroft Drive, DN3 2RD
32 Edencroft Drive is a 51 m² semi-detached home in Armthorpe. It sold for £129,500 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2018 £129,500 0.4% -1.9% Aug 2017 £129,000 1.6% -0.7% Jul 2004 £105,500 10.3% 8.4% May 1995 £42,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Edencroft Drive.
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,539 per square metre (£236 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,654 per square metre (£339 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £129,500 £2,539 £186,366 £3,654 Aug 2017 £129,000 £2,529 £190,547 £3,736 Jul 2004 £105,500 £2,069 £172,024 £3,373 May 1995 £42,995 £843 £180,768 £3,544 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £186,366. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Armthorpe are now selling for between £1,720 and £2,530 per square metre (£159 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £88,000 and £129,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Edencroft Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/07/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2018) for 32 Edencroft Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.