12, Oak Lane, IP27 9RJ
12 Oak Lane is a 79 m² terraced home in Lakenheath. It sold for £167,000 in Feb 2018.
- Sale history
-
£167,000 on Feb 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Oak Lane.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,113 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Feb 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,370 per square metre (£220 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2018 £167,000 £2,114 £187,232 £2,370 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £187,232. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lakenheath are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,120 per square metre (£220 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £187,000 and £246,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 190 square metres (2,045 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 12 Oak Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/09/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Oak Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- RHI application
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.
- Summary:
- 08 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, Electricaire.