31, Lays Drive, BS31 2LB
31 Lays Drive is a 83 m² terraced home in Keynsham. It sold for £252,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2018 £252,000 2.2% -0.0% Nov 2007 £199,950 25.7% 22.2% Feb 2007 £169,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Lays Drive.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,036 per square metre (£282 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,899 per square metre (£362 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £252,000 £3,036 £323,619 £3,899 Nov 2007 £199,950 £2,409 £369,527 £4,452 Feb 2007 £169,950 £2,048 £335,995 £4,048 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £323,619. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Keynsham are now selling for between £3,560 and £4,440 per square metre (£330 and £412 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £295,000 and £369,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Lays Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/04/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Lays Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.