9, Daisy Bank Crescent, WS5 3BH
9 Daisy Bank Crescent is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Walsall. It sold for £207,500 in May 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2018 £207,500 1.3% -0.9% May 2007 £180,000 na na - Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,593 per square metre (£241 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,750 per square metre (£348 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2018 £207,500 £2,594 £299,993 £3,750 May 2007 £180,000 £2,250 £323,288 £4,041 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £299,993. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walsall are now selling for between £2,890 and £3,800 per square metre (£268 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £231,000 and £304,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 435 square metres (4,682 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Daisy Bank Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/01/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2018) for 9 Daisy Bank Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2019 18/1544
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 9, DAISY BANK CRESCENT, WALSALL,
- Description:
- Two storey side and single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 10 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 177 sqm (1,905 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949