94, Pavilion Way, HD9 5QW
94 Pavilion Way is a 94 m² detached home in Meltham. It sold for £238,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2018 £238,000 3.0% 0.8% May 2003 £152,000 18.9% 17.1% Sep 2000 £96,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 94, Pavilion Way.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,531 per square metre (£235 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,425 per square metre (£318 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £238,000 £2,532 £321,937 £3,425 May 2003 £152,000 £1,617 £357,883 £3,807 Sep 2000 £96,995 £1,032 £335,227 £3,566 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £321,937. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Meltham are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,330 per square metre (£205 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £313,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 290 square metres (3,122 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 94 Pavilion Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/03/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 94 Pavilion Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.