5, Redwood Drive, BS8 3DU
5 Redwood Drive is a 139 m² flat in Clifton. It sold for £910,000 in Jan 2018.
- Sale history
-
£910,000 on Jan 2018
- Internal area
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,546 per square metre (£608 per square foot) in Jan 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,922 per square metre (£643 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2018 £910,000 £6,547 £962,119 £6,922 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 139 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £962,119. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clifton are now selling for between £4,970 and £6,640 per square metre (£461 and £616 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 139 m², this implies a valuation between £691,000 and £923,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 29 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Community scheme.
- Summary:
- 01 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Community scheme.
- Summary:
- 27 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Community scheme.
- Summary:
- 12 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Community scheme.