21, Manor Drive, TA16 5PB
21 Manor Drive is a 128 m² semi-detached home in Merriott. It sold for £295,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2018 £295,000 8.0% 5.9% Jun 1998 £62,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Manor Drive.
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,304 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,959 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £295,000 £2,305 £378,750 £2,959 Jun 1998 £62,500 £488 £294,425 £2,300 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £378,750. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Merriott are now selling for between £2,820 and £3,560 per square metre (£261 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £361,000 and £456,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 352 square metres (3,789 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Manor Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/04/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Manor Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.