51, Patenall Way, NN10 8PL
51 Patenall Way is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Higham Ferrers. It sold for £175,000 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2018 £175,000 7.0% 5.1% Feb 2015 £142,000 0.4% -1.9% Jun 2007 £137,950 na na - Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,187 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,768 per square metre (£257 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £175,000 £2,188 £221,439 £2,768 Feb 2015 £142,000 £1,775 £243,138 £3,039 Jun 2007 £137,950 £1,724 £203,740 £2,547 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £221,439. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Higham Ferrers are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,510 per square metre (£235 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £281,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 51 Patenall Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/09/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Patenall Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.