101, Lays Drive, BS31 2LD
101 Lays Drive is a 75 m² terraced home in Keynsham. It sold for £242,500 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2018 £242,500 6.6% 4.4% Aug 2010 £145,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 101, Lays Drive.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,233 per square metre (£300 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,152 per square metre (£386 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £242,500 £3,233 £311,419 £4,152 Aug 2010 £145,000 £1,933 £284,990 £3,800 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £311,419. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Keynsham are now selling for between £3,560 and £4,440 per square metre (£330 and £412 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £267,000 and £333,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 101 Lays Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/03/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 101 Lays Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: