44, Stonehill, BA16 0PG
44 Stonehill is a 173 m² semi-detached home in Street. It sold for £347,500 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2018 £347,500 5.5% 3.9% Apr 2014 £275,000 10.0% 7.7% Aug 2012 £235,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Stonehill.
- Internal area
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,008 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,598 per square metre (£241 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £347,500 £2,009 £449,372 £2,598 Apr 2014 £275,000 £1,590 £436,246 £2,522 Aug 2012 £235,000 £1,358 £382,926 £2,213 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 173 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £449,372. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Street are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,570 per square metre (£248 and £331 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 173 m², this implies a valuation between £464,000 and £618,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 529 square metres (5,694 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Stonehill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/05/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2018) for 44 Stonehill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 173 sqm (1,862 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 163 sqm (1,755 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: