3, Westminster Place, B31 3PL
3 Westminster Place is a 32 m² flat in Birmingham. It sold for £101,000 in May 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2018 £101,000 -2.2% -4.3% Mar 2008 £127,000 na na - Internal area
- 32 square metres (344 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,156 per square metre (£293 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,768 per square metre (£350 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2018 £101,000 £3,156 £120,589 £3,768 Mar 2008 £127,000 £3,969 £124,025 £3,876 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 32 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £120,589. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,180 per square metre (£217 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 32 m², this implies a valuation between £75,000 and £102,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Westminster Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/12/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Westminster Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 32 sqm (344 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.