12, Cemetery Road, DN6 7RX
12 Cemetery Road is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Woodlands. It sold for £78,500 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2018 £78,500 -1.8% -3.9% Sep 2006 £97,000 na na - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £912 per square metre (£85 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,375 per square metre (£128 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £78,500 £913 £118,272 £1,375 Sep 2006 £97,000 £1,128 £158,945 £1,848 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £118,272. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodlands are now selling for between £1,230 and £2,060 per square metre (£114 and £191 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £106,000 and £177,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 242 square metres (2,605 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Cemetery Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/03/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2011) for 12 Cemetery Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Following Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.