36, Beckwith Crescent, HG2 0BQ
36 Beckwith Crescent is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Harrogate. It sold for £317,950 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2018 £317,950 4.7% 2.4% Sep 2005 £178,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Beckwith Crescent.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,613 per square metre (£336 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,248 per square metre (£395 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £317,950 £3,613 £373,843 £4,248 Sep 2005 £178,000 £2,023 £340,943 £3,874 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £373,843. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harrogate are now selling for between £2,980 and £4,470 per square metre (£276 and £415 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £262,000 and £393,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Beckwith Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/04/2023. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Beckwith Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.