Flat 63 60, Exeter Street, PL4 0AP
Flat 63 60 Exeter Street is a 75 m² flat in Plymouth. It sold for £205,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2018 £205,000 -1.4% -3.5% Mar 2007 £240,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 63 60, Exeter Street.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,733 per square metre (£254 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,207 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £205,000 £2,733 £240,507 £3,207 Mar 2007 £240,000 £3,200 £236,257 £3,150 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £240,507. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,780 per square metre (£173 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £208,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 63 60 Exeter Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/03/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2018) for Flat 63 60 Exeter Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: