3, Dorset Mount, LS8 3QX
3 Dorset Mount is a 150 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £127,500 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2018 £127,500 46.3% 43.3% Apr 2017 £79,000 35.2% 32.7% Oct 2015 £50,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Dorset Mount.
- Internal area
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £850 per square metre (£79 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,158 per square metre (£108 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £127,500 £850 £173,673 £1,158 Apr 2017 £79,000 £527 £114,850 £766 Oct 2015 £50,000 £333 £79,959 £533 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 150 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £173,673. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,890 per square metre (£173 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 150 m², this implies a valuation between £280,000 and £434,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Dorset Mount. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/02/2017. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Dorset Mount.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2021 21/02466/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 3 Dorset Mount Harehills Leeds
- Description:
- Single storey side/rear extension
- Summary:
- 08 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 150 sqm (1,615 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area