Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2018 £213,500 3.4% 1.3%
Sep 2008 £155,000 na na
Internal area
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,201 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,249 per square metre (£302 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2018 £213,500 £2,201 £315,143 £3,249
Sep 2008 £155,000 £1,598 £247,793 £2,555

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £315,143. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wilpshire are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,670 per square metre (£166 and £248 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £259,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
1,033 square metres (11,119 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 66 Parsonage Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/01/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 Parsonage Road.

Photos for 66 Parsonage Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.