11, Harborough Close, LE15 7PB
11 Harborough Close is a 164 m² detached home in Barleythorpe. It sold for £428,000 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2018 £428,000 2.0% -0.2% Mar 2005 £329,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Harborough Close.
- Internal area
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,609 per square metre (£242 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,234 per square metre (£300 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £428,000 £2,610 £530,412 £3,234 Mar 2005 £329,950 £2,012 £540,216 £3,294 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 164 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £530,412. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barleythorpe are now selling for between £2,760 and £3,590 per square metre (£256 and £333 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 164 m², this implies a valuation between £453,000 and £589,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 385 square metres (4,144 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Harborough Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/10/2017. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Harborough Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 164 sqm (1,765 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.