Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2018 £455,000 3.7% 1.5%
Jul 2004 £277,000 13.2% 11.4%
Feb 1996 £97,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, The Pastures.

Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,446 per square metre (£320 per square foot) in Feb 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,506 per square metre (£419 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2018 £455,000 £3,447 £594,834 £4,506
Jul 2004 £277,000 £2,098 £514,886 £3,901
Feb 1996 £97,000 £735 £495,097 £3,751

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 132 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £594,834. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Narborough are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,810 per square metre (£272 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 132 m², this implies a valuation between £387,000 and £503,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
447 square metres (4,811 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 The Pastures. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/10/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
Photos:

There are 33 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 The Pastures.

Photos for 6 The Pastures
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
May 2019 19/0392/TPO
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved
Address:
6 The Pastures Narborough Leicestershire
Description:
T16/T18/T19 Lime Trees and T17 Corsican Pine to undertake branch reductions,

Planning ref:
January 2019 18/1671/HH
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
6 The Pastures Narborough Leicestershire
Description:
Single storey rear extension, patio and garage conversion including alterations to the front and rear of dwelling.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.