Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2018 £159,000 4.9% 2.9%
Jan 2015 £134,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 120, Church Lane.

Floorplan 120
View floorplan
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,120 per square metre (£197 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,948 per square metre (£274 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2018 £159,000 £2,120 £221,113 £2,948
Jan 2015 £134,995 £1,800 £211,946 £2,826

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £221,113. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,660 per square metre (£258 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £274,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
158 square metres (1,701 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 120 Church Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/02/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 120 Church Lane.

Photos for 120 Church Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 125 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
19 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.