Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£330,000 Sep 2018 6.6% 4.5% £375,885
£84,000 May 1997 na na £397,382
Floor plan
Floorplan 5
View floorplan
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,975 per sqm (£369 per sqft) in Sep 2018. For context, homes in Grove are now selling for between £3,520 and £4,410 per square metre (£327 and £409 per square foot) . See the analysis of Grove OX12-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £292,000 and £366,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Grove). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
369 square metres (3,972 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Palmers. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/02/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Palmers.

Photos for 5 Palmers
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.