130b, Moss Lane, PR4 6AD
130b Moss Lane is a 180 m² detached home in Tarleton. It sold for £415,000 in Feb 2018.
- Sale history
-
£415,000 on Feb 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 130b, Moss Lane.
- Internal area
- 180 square metres (1,938 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,305 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Feb 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,966 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2018 £415,000 £2,306 £533,899 £2,966 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 180 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £533,899. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tarleton are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,040 per square metre (£209 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 180 m², this implies a valuation between £407,000 and £547,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 411 square metres (4,424 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 130b Moss Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/11/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 51 archived estate agent listing photos for 130b Moss Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 180 sqm (1,938 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.