Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2018 £105,000 2.7% 1.0%
Dec 2014 £95,000 na na
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,810 per square metre (£168 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,094 per square metre (£195 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2018 £105,000 £1,810 £121,472 £2,094
Dec 2014 £95,000 £1,638 £106,041 £1,828

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £121,472. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Annesley are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,680 per square metre (£160 and £248 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £100,000 and £155,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 48 Henfrey Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/05/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Henfrey Drive.

Photos for 48 Henfrey Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.