2, Yarrow Close, B79 0EY
Property data
- Sale history
-
£303,500 on Jul 2018 (est. today's value: £349,457)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,467 per sqm (£229 per sqft) in Jul 2018. For context, homes in Warton are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,670 per square metre (£265 and £340 per square foot) . See the analysis of Warton B79-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £352,000 and £451,000 (123 m² × typical £/sqm in Warton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 358 square metres (3,853 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Yarrow Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/04/2024. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2024) of 2 Yarrow Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.