Ryedale, Main Street, DN5 7SL
Ryedale Main Street is a 116 m² detached home in Sprotbrough. It sold for £298,000 in Feb 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2018 £298,000 10.6% 9.0% Aug 2013 £190,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Ryedale, Main Street.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,568 per square metre (£239 per square foot) in Feb 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,492 per square metre (£324 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2018 £298,000 £2,569 £405,073 £3,492 Aug 2013 £190,000 £1,638 £302,284 £2,606 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £405,073. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sprotbrough are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,250 per square metre (£220 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £275,000 and £377,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 1,044 square metres (11,238 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Ryedale Main Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/12/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for Ryedale Main Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.