34, Field Lane, GU16 8JU
34 Field Lane is a 103 m² semi-detached home in Frimley. It sold for £420,000 in Feb 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2018 £420,000 5.0% 3.0% May 2000 £175,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Field Lane.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,077 per square metre (£379 per square foot) in Feb 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,904 per square metre (£456 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2018 £420,000 £4,078 £505,117 £4,904 May 2000 £175,000 £1,699 £544,743 £5,289 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £505,117. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Frimley are now selling for between £4,300 and £5,260 per square metre (£399 and £488 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £443,000 and £542,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 533 square metres (5,737 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Field Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/10/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Field Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: