Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2018 £230,000 5.1% 3.0%
Jul 1996 £79,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Kempton Drive.

Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,149 per square metre (£200 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,939 per square metre (£273 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2018 £230,000 £2,150 £314,477 £2,939
Jul 1996 £79,000 £738 £305,280 £2,853

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £314,477. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dunscroft are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,380 per square metre (£144 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £167,000 and £255,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
263 square metres (2,831 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Kempton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/12/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
Photos:

There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Kempton Drive.

Photos for 9 Kempton Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.