Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£250,000 Aug 2018 4.6% 2.4% £305,546
£118,500 Feb 2002 na na £314,723
Floor plan
Floorplan 14
View floorplan
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,731 per sqm (£347 per sqft) in Aug 2018. For context, homes in Charlbury are now selling for between £4,380 and £6,080 per square metre (£406 and £564 per square foot) . See the analysis of Charlbury OX7-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £293,000 and £407,000 (67 m² × typical £/sqm in Charlbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
266 square metres (2,863 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Nine Acres Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/09/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Nine Acres Close.

Photos for 14 Nine Acres Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2021 21/00036/HHD
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
14 Nine Acres Close Charlbury Chipping Norton Oxfordshire
Description:
Alterations to include conversion of existing garage and erection of a single storey extension to create extra living space
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.