24, Roe Croft Close, DN5 7QB
24 Roe Croft Close is a 174 m² detached home in Sprotbrough. It sold for £445,000 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2018 £445,000 4.3% 2.2% Nov 1998 £199,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Roe Croft Close.
- Internal area
- 174 square metres (1,873 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,557 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,476 per square metre (£323 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £445,000 £2,557 £604,891 £3,476 Nov 1998 £199,000 £1,144 £736,462 £4,233 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 174 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £604,891. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sprotbrough are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,250 per square metre (£220 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 174 m², this implies a valuation between £412,000 and £566,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 610 square metres (6,566 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Roe Croft Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/10/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Roe Croft Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 174 sqm (1,873 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.