87, Mays Way, NN12 7PP
87 Mays Way is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Potterspury. It sold for £255,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
£255,000 on Aug 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 87, Mays Way.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,591 per square metre (£334 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,329 per square metre (£402 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £255,000 £3,592 £307,330 £4,329 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £307,330. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Potterspury are now selling for between £3,550 and £4,310 per square metre (£329 and £400 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £252,000 and £306,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 345 square metres (3,714 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 87 Mays Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/12/2017. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 87 Mays Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.