8, Stratton Road, TW16 6PQ
8 Stratton Road is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Sunbury-On-Thames. It sold for £475,000 in Feb 2018.
- Sale history
-
£475,000 on Feb 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Stratton Road.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,250 per square metre (£581 per square foot) in Feb 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,190 per square metre (£668 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2018 £475,000 £6,250 £546,466 £7,190 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £546,466. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sunbury-On-Thames are now selling for between £5,120 and £6,670 per square metre (£475 and £619 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £389,000 and £507,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 240 square metres (2,583 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Stratton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/09/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Stratton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.