15, Cedar Close, LE65 1SQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£170,000 on May 2018 (est. today's value: £219,121)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,537 per sqm (£236 per sqft) in May 2018. For context, homes in Ashby-De-La-Zouch are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,490 per square metre (£255 and £324 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ashby-De-La-Zouch LE65-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £184,000 and £234,000 (67 m² × typical £/sqm in Ashby-De-La-Zouch). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 193 square metres (2,077 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Cedar Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/02/2018. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Cedar Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.