7, Olive Grove, DN14 5AD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £260,000 Apr 2018 1.5% -0.4% £359,179 £249,995 Aug 2015 2.1% -0.1% £377,804 £224,950 Jul 2010 na na £312,050 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,843 per sqm (£171 per sqft) in Apr 2018. For context, homes in Goole are now selling for between £1,110 and £2,260 per square metre (£103 and £209 per square foot) . See the analysis of Goole DN14-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £157,000 and £319,000 (141 m² × typical £/sqm in Goole). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 407 square metres (4,381 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Olive Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/10/2017. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Olive Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: