14, Adelphi Road, KT17 1JB
14 Adelphi Road is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Epsom. It sold for £355,000 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2018 £355,000 3.6% 1.4% Mar 2003 £208,500 19.3% 17.6% May 1997 £74,000 6.9% 4.2% Apr 1995 £64,500 na na - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,000 per square metre (£465 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,733 per square metre (£533 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £355,000 £5,000 £407,074 £5,733 Mar 2003 £208,500 £2,937 £511,655 £7,206 May 1997 £74,000 £1,042 £405,566 £5,712 Apr 1995 £64,500 £908 £407,911 £5,745 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £407,074. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Epsom are now selling for between £4,790 and £6,580 per square metre (£445 and £611 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £340,000 and £467,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Adelphi Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Adelphi Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 18 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: