6a, Field Lane, GU16 8JU
6a Field Lane is a 97 m² semi-detached home in Frimley. It sold for £450,000 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
£450,000 on Mar 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6a, Field Lane.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,639 per square metre (£431 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,579 per square metre (£518 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £450,000 £4,639 £541,197 £5,579 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £541,197. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Frimley are now selling for between £4,300 and £5,260 per square metre (£399 and £488 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £417,000 and £510,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 6a Field Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/01/2018. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 6a Field Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.