83, Crescent Road, L9 2AW
83 Crescent Road is a 142 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £160,000 in May 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2018 £160,000 0.0% -2.2% Aug 2006 £159,950 20.7% 18.6% May 2001 £59,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 83, Crescent Road.
- Internal area
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,126 per square metre (£105 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,919 per square metre (£178 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2018 £160,000 £1,127 £272,501 £1,919 Aug 2006 £159,950 £1,126 £257,363 £1,812 May 2001 £59,950 £422 £244,948 £1,725 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 142 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £272,501. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,170 and £1,740 per square metre (£108 and £161 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 142 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £247,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 300 square metres (3,229 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 83 Crescent Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/02/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 83 Crescent Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.