372, Prescot Road, L13 3AP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £75,000 Jun 2018 27.8% 24.9% £125,006 £43,000 Mar 2016 na na £80,739 - Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £949 per sqm (£88 per sqft) in Jun 2018. For context, homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,320 and £1,940 per square metre (£122 and £180 per square foot) . See the analysis of Liverpool L13-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £104,000 and £153,000 (79 m² × typical £/sqm in Liverpool). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 372 Prescot Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/11/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 photos from estate agent listings of 372 Prescot Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 155 sqm (1,668 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.