9, Bramley Close, FY4 5FP
9 Bramley Close is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Blackpool. It sold for £152,000 in May 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2018 £152,000 na na Mar 2018 £150,000 * -1.4% -3.0% Apr 2011 £165,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,054 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,626 per square metre (£244 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2018 £152,000 £2,054 £194,307 £2,626 Mar 2018 £150,000 £2,027 £192,821 £2,606 Apr 2011 £165,000 £2,230 £208,942 £2,824 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £194,307. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blackpool are now selling for between £1,770 and £2,630 per square metre (£164 and £244 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £131,000 and £195,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 23 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area