Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2018 £132,500 -0.4% -2.6%
Oct 2005 £138,950 na na
Internal area
57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,324 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,559 per square metre (£238 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2018 £132,500 £2,325 £145,882 £2,559
Oct 2005 £138,950 £2,438 £143,507 £2,518

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £145,882. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Binley are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,550 per square metre (£238 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £146,000 and £202,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 47 Florence Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/09/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Florence Road.

Photos for 47 Florence Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments: