Property data
Sale history
£133,000 on Feb 2018
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Mill Road.

Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,180 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Feb 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,073 per square metre (£285 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2018 £133,000 £2,180 £187,451 £3,073

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £187,451. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brownhills are now selling for between £2,130 and £2,900 per square metre (£197 and £269 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £130,000 and £177,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
515 square metres (5,543 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Mill Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/07/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Mill Road.

Photos for 4 Mill Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.